Contact Us

To provide us with your feedback or if you would like more information about the Daily Leverage Certificates (DLC), please complete this online form. You can also reach us directly by sending an email to dlc@socgen.com or calling the SG hotline at (65) 6226 2828. (*Marks mandatory fields)

Mr   Mrs   Ms   Dr
Privacy Policy

Provision of your personal data is voluntary. You should make your own decision as to whether to provide your personal data. Société Générale, Singapore Branch (“SG Singapore”) and other companies of the Société Générale group companies and their related corporations and affiliates (“SG Group”) intend to use your personal data (including your name and contact details such as email address) provided via this internet site for the purposes of marketing and promoting SG Group’s financial products and services, seminars/focus group invitation (including sending product information by email to the address provided by you), market research, data analysis and compliance with orders or requests of regulatory bodies. The SG Group is the owner of the information collected on this internet site. For the purposes of marketing, planning, product development and research by the SG Group, we may also engage data processers (such as event coordinating agents or public relation companies) to process personal data on our behalf. The administrator of this internet site may also have access to your personal data in the process of internet site management. We may not transfer your personal data or use your personal data for the purposes as stated above unless we have received your consent.

Please tick the appropriate boxes below to indicate whether you consent to or not consent to your personal data being used by the SG Group for the above stated purposes:

I consent to receiving advertisements, promotions, invites to activities and services offered by the SG Group, its event coordinating agents or public relation companies and consent to provide my personal data to the SG Group for the above stated purposes.

I do not consent to receiving advertisements, promotions, invites to activities and services offered by the SG Group, its event coordinating agents or public relation companies and do not consent to provide my personal data to the SG Group for the above stated purposes.

You should read carefully the SG Singapore Data Protection Policy which is available from this weblink: https://www.societegenerale.asia/en/disclosure-information/singapore. Under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, after providing your personal data, you may request a copy of or a correction to your personal data held by the SG Group by contacting the Personal Data Protection Officer. Such written request should be sent to Société Générale’s Personal Data Protection Officer at sin-pdpo@sgcib.com.